Hotel details & availability

CONSTANCE EPHELIA RESORT

N.Y.S. VILLAGE, MAHE ISLAND · SC
3-star hotel 15 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for CONSTANCE EPHELIA RESORT

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for CONSTANCE EPHELIA RESORT in N.Y.S. VILLAGE.

Hotel overview

About CONSTANCE EPHELIA RESORT

A quick planning snapshot for CONSTANCE EPHELIA RESORT in N.Y.S. VILLAGE, MAHE ISLAND.

CONSTANCE EPHELIA RESORT is a hotel located in N.Y.S. VILLAGE, MAHE ISLAND, SEYCHELLES. This hotel provides a practical and cost-effective option for travelers.

Property Desc:Property Location When you stay at Constance Ephélia in Mahé Island, you'll be on the beach and 4 minutes by foot from Morne Seychellois National Park. This beach resort is 11.3 mi (18.2 km) from Beau Vallon Beach and 2.3 mi (3.8 km) from Baie Ternay.Rooms Make yourself at home in one of the 277 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.Amenities Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, which include 5 outdoor pools, an outdoor tennis court, and a sauna. Additional features at this resort include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge).Dining Grab a bite at Corrosol, one of the resort's 5 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Relax with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge or the beach bar. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee.Business, Other Amenities Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Event facilities at this resort consist of conference space and meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite.Attractions Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Morne Seychellois National Park - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Baie Ternay - 3.8 km / 2.3 mi Grand Anse Beach - 5.7 km / 3.6 mi Barbarons Beach - 7.6 km / 4.7 mi Morne Blanc - 8.3 km / 5.2 mi Anse Boileau Beach - 11.9 km / 7.4 mi La Mouche Beach - 15 km / 9.3 mi Seychelles National Botanical Gardens - 15.3 km / 9.5 mi Stade Linite - 16.2 km / 10.1 mi Moyenne Island - 16.2 km / 10.1 mi Trois Freres Trail - 16.8 km / 10.4 mi National Museum of History - 17.8 km / 11.1 mi Victoria Clocktower - 17.9 km / 11.1 mi Bazar Labrin Market - 17.9 km / 11.1 mi Beau Vallon Beach - 18.2 km / 11.3 mi The preferred airport for Constance Ephélia is Seychelles Intl. Airport (SEZ) - 22.6 km / 14 mi Spoken LanguagesEnglishFrenchKnow Before You Go: Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments. Reservations can be made by contacting the resort prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Children 2 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Contactless check-out is available. Mandatory Fees and Taxes: You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes: A tax is imposed by the city: SCR 100.00 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 13 years of age. We have included all charges provided to us by the property. Checkin Instructions: Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedSpecial cancellation policies or charges may apply for group reservations (more than 8 rooms for the same property / stay dates)This property accepts credit cards; cash is not acceptedThis property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest's credit card prior to arrival.This property uses a grey water recycling system and eco-friendly cleaning productsSafety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a security systemThis property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns,

Property style

This 3-star hotel in N.Y.S. VILLAGE, MAHE ISLAND, SEYCHELLES offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

Guests at this resort in N.Y.S. VILLAGE, MAHE ISLAND, SEYCHELLES can expect on-site dining, pool facilities and entertainment options suitable for couples, families and groups.

Booking tip

When checking availability at CONSTANCE EPHELIA RESORT, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in N.Y.S. VILLAGE, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting SEYCHELLES should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in N.Y.S. VILLAGE, MAHE ISLAND with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
N.Y.S. VILLAGE
Category
3 stars
Check-in
2026-07-29
Check-out
2026-08-05

Why book CONSTANCE EPHELIA RESORT with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about CONSTANCE EPHELIA RESORT

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for CONSTANCE EPHELIA RESORT?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is CONSTANCE EPHELIA RESORT located?

CONSTANCE EPHELIA RESORT is located in N.Y.S. VILLAGE, MAHE ISLAND. The listed address is PORT LAUNAY, CONSTANCE EPHELIA RD, N.Y.S. VILLAGE,.

Is CONSTANCE EPHELIA RESORT suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in N.Y.S. VILLAGE welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Similar hotels in N.Y.S. VILLAGE, MAHE ISLAND

More hotels in this area will be available soon.

Check live price for your dates
Check availability