Hotel details & availability

City hotel Terneuzen

TERNEUZEN, ZEELAND · HO
3-star hotel 8 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for City hotel Terneuzen

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for City hotel Terneuzen in TERNEUZEN.

Hotel overview

About City hotel Terneuzen

A quick planning snapshot for City hotel Terneuzen in TERNEUZEN, ZEELAND.

City hotel Terneuzen is a hotel located in TERNEUZEN, ZEELAND, NETHERLANDS. This hotel provides a practical and cost-effective option for travelers.

The centre of Terneuzen is easy to reach by car or bus from the Hampshire Hotel , City Terneuzen. There are some lovely walks through Oud-Terneuzen, whose rich history is reflected in the old houses and streets, the arsenal building and the sixteenth century fortifications. At the Portaal van Vlaanderen, you can view the famous lock complex of the harbour city from nearby. And on Scheldeboulevard, you have a wonderful view over the Western ScheldtThe hotel rooms have a balcony, tea and coffee facilities and Wi-Fi. The lobby has an office centre with a computer and printerDine in the homely bistroBistro "De La Ville" In this homely bistro, you dine in French climes. The menu includes casseroles, French fries, a pan of mussels and French cheeses. The bistro also serves varying three course menus. If you are booking for a (large) group, you can choose a hot or cold buffet or an a la carte meal.Bar - The hotel bar is open seven days a week: from 7:00 a.m. to 12 midnight. In this friendly bar, you can enjoy a drink and a snack, play a game of pool or just read the paper.Hampshire Hotel , City Terneuzen is the ideal address for a weekend break in Zeeuws-Vlaanderen. Thanks to its central

Property style

This 3-star hotel in TERNEUZEN, ZEELAND, NETHERLANDS offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

City hotel Terneuzen in TERNEUZEN, ZEELAND, NETHERLANDS can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at City hotel Terneuzen, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in TERNEUZEN, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting NETHERLANDS should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in TERNEUZEN, ZEELAND with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
TERNEUZEN
Category
3 stars
Check-in
2026-08-02
Check-out
2026-08-09

Why book City hotel Terneuzen with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about City hotel Terneuzen

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for City hotel Terneuzen?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is City hotel Terneuzen located?

City hotel Terneuzen is located in TERNEUZEN, ZEELAND. The listed address is P. VAN ANROOIJLAAN 2.

Is City hotel Terneuzen suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in TERNEUZEN welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Similar hotels in TERNEUZEN, ZEELAND

Check live price for your dates
Check availability