Hotel details & availability

Carslogie House

PORT ELIZABETH, EASTERN CAPE · ZA
4-star hotel 15 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for Carslogie House

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for Carslogie House in PORT ELIZABETH.

Hotel overview

About Carslogie House

A quick planning snapshot for Carslogie House in PORT ELIZABETH, EASTERN CAPE.

Carslogie House is a hotel located in PORT ELIZABETH, EASTERN CAPE, SOUTH AFRICA. This property offers a comfortable stay with good service and solid amenities.

With a stay at Carslogie House in Port Elizabeth (Summerstrand), you'll be minutes from Piet Retief Monument and close to Summerstrand Beach With a stay at Carslogie House in Port Elizabeth (Summerstrand), you'll be minutes from Piet Retief Monument and close to Summerstrand Beach. This 4-star bed and breakfast is within close proximity of The Boardwalk Casino and Entertainment World and Hobie Beach.Rooms Make yourself at home in one of the 5 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have deep soaking bathtubs and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.Amenities Enjoy recreation amenities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a garden.Dining Take advantage of the bed and breakfast's room service (during limited hours).Business, Other Amenities The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available onsite.

Property style

This 4-star hotel in PORT ELIZABETH, EASTERN CAPE, SOUTH AFRICA offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

Carslogie House in PORT ELIZABETH, EASTERN CAPE, SOUTH AFRICA can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at Carslogie House, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in PORT ELIZABETH, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting SOUTH AFRICA should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in PORT ELIZABETH, EASTERN CAPE with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
PORT ELIZABETH
Category
4 stars
Check-in
2026-07-29
Check-out
2026-08-05

Things to do near Carslogie House

Nearby guide

Explore places near Carslogie House in PORT ELIZABETH. The area may include attractions, museums, restaurants, nightlife and transportation options depending on what is available nearby.

Why book Carslogie House with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about Carslogie House

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for Carslogie House?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is Carslogie House located?

Carslogie House is located in PORT ELIZABETH, EASTERN CAPE. The listed address is 11 7TH AVENUE 6001 PORT ELIZABETH ZA.

Is Carslogie House suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in PORT ELIZABETH welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Check live price for your dates
Check availability