Hotel details & availability

BEST WESTERN Hotel Schaumburg

HOLSTEBRO, CENTRAL DENMARK REGION · DI
3-star hotel 4 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for BEST WESTERN Hotel Schaumburg

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for BEST WESTERN Hotel Schaumburg in HOLSTEBRO.

Hotel overview

About BEST WESTERN Hotel Schaumburg

A quick planning snapshot for BEST WESTERN Hotel Schaumburg in HOLSTEBRO, CENTRAL DENMARK REGION.

BEST WESTERN Hotel Schaumburg is a hotel located in HOLSTEBRO, CENTRAL DENMARK REGION, DENMARK. This hotel provides a practical and cost-effective option for travelers.

Nestled in the heart of Holstebro, the BEST WESTERN Hotel Schaumburg offers a cozy, family-friendly stay. This charming, modernized hotel, with a history dating back 140 years, is conveniently located near the pedestrian area, featuring streets adorned with historical sculptures. Enjoy complimentary access to the adjacent swimming center and Scottish pub, along with free parking and Wi-Fi. Each well-appointed room features cable television, a hairdryer, and free Wi-Fi. Explore the nearby theaters, museums, restaurants, and shops. A generous Scandinavian breakfast buffet is included in your stay. Join Best Western Rewardsandreg; for free and enjoy exclusive benefits. Book directly through www. bestwestern. com to avoid debit card fees and earn full Best Western Rewardsandreg; points. For arrivals after 10 p. m. , please contact the hotel before 6 p. m. at +45 9742 3111.

Property style

This 3-star hotel in HOLSTEBRO, CENTRAL DENMARK REGION, DENMARK offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

BEST WESTERN Hotel Schaumburg in HOLSTEBRO, CENTRAL DENMARK REGION, DENMARK can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at BEST WESTERN Hotel Schaumburg, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in HOLSTEBRO, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting DENMARK should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in HOLSTEBRO, CENTRAL DENMARK REGION with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
HOLSTEBRO
Category
3 stars
Check-in
2026-07-31
Check-out
2026-08-07

Why book BEST WESTERN Hotel Schaumburg with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about BEST WESTERN Hotel Schaumburg

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for BEST WESTERN Hotel Schaumburg?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is BEST WESTERN Hotel Schaumburg located?

BEST WESTERN Hotel Schaumburg is located in HOLSTEBRO, CENTRAL DENMARK REGION. The listed address is NOERREGADE 26.

Is BEST WESTERN Hotel Schaumburg suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in HOLSTEBRO welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Similar hotels in HOLSTEBRO, CENTRAL DENMARK REGION

Check live price for your dates
Check availability