Hotel details & availability

Bayview Beach Resort Penang

BATU FERRINGHI, PENANG · MY
4-star hotel 15 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for Bayview Beach Resort Penang

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for Bayview Beach Resort Penang in BATU FERRINGHI.

Hotel overview

About Bayview Beach Resort Penang

A quick planning snapshot for Bayview Beach Resort Penang in BATU FERRINGHI, PENANG.

Bayview Beach Resort Penang is a hotel located in BATU FERRINGHI, PENANG, MALAYSIA. This property offers a comfortable stay with good service and solid amenities.

Sitting of the historical beach of Batu Ferringhi on the North coast of the island of Penang, this family-friendly beach resort offers guests spectacular views of the surrounding panorama. Overlooking Batu Ferringhi Bay guests of the resort will find themselves immersed in breath-taking natural beauty. The centre of Georgetown and the shopping hug of Gurney Plaza are just 18 km away while Bayan Lepas International Airport is a 45-minute drive from the hotel. Enjoying magical surroundings this resort reflects this serenity in its relaxing ambience and bright, comfortable guest rooms. Guests can choose to spend the day relaxing in a hammock on the beach or can enjoy a refreshing swim in the pool. The pool area offers something for all the family including a children's swimming pool and the restaurants serves a range of culinary delights with exotic and international tastes.

Property style

This 4-star hotel in BATU FERRINGHI, PENANG, MALAYSIA offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

Guests at this resort in BATU FERRINGHI, PENANG, MALAYSIA can expect on-site dining, pool facilities and entertainment options suitable for couples, families and groups.

Booking tip

When checking availability at Bayview Beach Resort Penang, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in BATU FERRINGHI, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting MALAYSIA should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in BATU FERRINGHI, PENANG with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
BATU FERRINGHI
Category
4 stars
Check-in
2026-07-29
Check-out
2026-08-05

Why book Bayview Beach Resort Penang with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about Bayview Beach Resort Penang

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for Bayview Beach Resort Penang?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is Bayview Beach Resort Penang located?

Bayview Beach Resort Penang is located in BATU FERRINGHI, PENANG. The listed address is BATU FERRINGHI BEACH, BATU FERRINGHI.

Is Bayview Beach Resort Penang suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in BATU FERRINGHI welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Check live price for your dates
Check availability