Hotel details & availability

Aura Resort Sidi Abdel Rahman

SIDI ABDEL RAHMAN, EL ALAMEIN · EG
4-star hotel 15 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for Aura Resort Sidi Abdel Rahman

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for Aura Resort Sidi Abdel Rahman in SIDI ABDEL RAHMAN.

Hotel overview

About Aura Resort Sidi Abdel Rahman

A quick planning snapshot for Aura Resort Sidi Abdel Rahman in SIDI ABDEL RAHMAN, EL ALAMEIN.

Aura Resort Sidi Abdel Rahman is a hotel located in SIDI ABDEL RAHMAN, EL ALAMEIN, EGYPT. This property offers a comfortable stay with good service and solid amenities.

Enjoy a luxurious stay at the Aura Resort Sidi Abdel Rahman in El Alamein, situated a short 11. 1 km from El Alamein Beach and 33 km from Marassi Beach. This beachfront hotel offers a wealth of amenities, including three outdoor swimming pools, a sauna, and a fitness center. Guests can also enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi, concierge services, and an arcade/game room. Dining options include a restaurant, a coffee shop/cafandeacute;, and 24-hour room service. A bar/lounge is also available. The hotel provides convenient amenities such as dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. The 151 air-conditioned rooms feature minibars, LED televisions with satellite channels, and private bathrooms with showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. For your convenience, each room also includes a phone, safe, and desk.

Property style

This 4-star hotel in SIDI ABDEL RAHMAN, EL ALAMEIN, EGYPT offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

Guests at this resort in SIDI ABDEL RAHMAN, EL ALAMEIN, EGYPT can expect on-site dining, pool facilities and entertainment options suitable for couples, families and groups.

Booking tip

When checking availability at Aura Resort Sidi Abdel Rahman, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in SIDI ABDEL RAHMAN, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting EGYPT should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in SIDI ABDEL RAHMAN, EL ALAMEIN with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
SIDI ABDEL RAHMAN
Category
4 stars
Check-in
2026-07-30
Check-out
2026-08-06

Why book Aura Resort Sidi Abdel Rahman with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about Aura Resort Sidi Abdel Rahman

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for Aura Resort Sidi Abdel Rahman?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is Aura Resort Sidi Abdel Rahman located?

Aura Resort Sidi Abdel Rahman is located in SIDI ABDEL RAHMAN, EL ALAMEIN. The listed address is KM 138 ALEXANDRIA MATROUH COSTAL ROAD NORTH COAST.

Is Aura Resort Sidi Abdel Rahman suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in SIDI ABDEL RAHMAN welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Check live price for your dates
Check availability