Hotel details & availability

AL MURJAN PALACE

JOUNIEH, BEIRUT · LB
4-star hotel 15 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for AL MURJAN PALACE

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for AL MURJAN PALACE in JOUNIEH.

Hotel overview

About AL MURJAN PALACE

A quick planning snapshot for AL MURJAN PALACE in JOUNIEH, BEIRUT.

AL MURJAN PALACE is a hotel located in JOUNIEH, BEIRUT, LEBANON. This property offers a comfortable stay with good service and solid amenities.

Al Murjan Palace Hotel is located in the heart of the city of Jounieh, Lebanon, at the center of major attractions. It is 45 km away from the Faraya ski slopes and 200 m away from the seashore, providing you with the best setting for your holidays and access to all types of activities all year long. The hotel is made up of 35 rooms carefully designed to provide comfort and luxury at affordable prices, including a suite which caters to the romantic, with a panoramic view of the Lebanese coast and an indoor jacuzzi to pleasure the senses. At Al Murjan Palace, apart from our exceptional hospitality services, you can also benefit from a wide range of facilities and functional areas such as a restaurant, a rooftop cigar lounge, a banquet hall as well as a conference room for all your meetings and business requirements.

Property style

This 4-star hotel in JOUNIEH, BEIRUT, LEBANON offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

AL MURJAN PALACE in JOUNIEH, BEIRUT, LEBANON can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at AL MURJAN PALACE, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in JOUNIEH, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting LEBANON should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in JOUNIEH, BEIRUT with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
JOUNIEH
Category
4 stars
Check-in
2026-08-04
Check-out
2026-08-11

Things to do near AL MURJAN PALACE

Nearby guide

Explore places near AL MURJAN PALACE in JOUNIEH. The area may include attractions, museums, restaurants, nightlife and transportation options depending on what is available nearby.

Why book AL MURJAN PALACE with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about AL MURJAN PALACE

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for AL MURJAN PALACE?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is AL MURJAN PALACE located?

AL MURJAN PALACE is located in JOUNIEH, BEIRUT. The listed address is NEAR PASTOR HOSPITAL.

Is AL MURJAN PALACE suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in JOUNIEH welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Check live price for your dates
Check availability