Hotel details & availability

Al Bustan Hotel & Spa

BROUMANA, BEIRUT · LB
5-star hotel 15 photos Secure booking

Current availability and rates for Al Bustan Hotel & Spa

Search your travel dates to check current availability, room options and live rates for Al Bustan Hotel & Spa in BROUMANA.

Hotel overview

About Al Bustan Hotel & Spa

A quick planning snapshot for Al Bustan Hotel & Spa in BROUMANA, BEIRUT.

Al Bustan Hotel & Spa is a hotel located in BROUMANA, BEIRUT, LEBANON. Expect upscale amenities, quality service and a premium experience.

The hotel is superbly situated on the hill of Beit Meri in a pine grove and surrounded by landscaped gardens with breathtaking views of Beirut and the Mediterranean Sea. The hotel is 30 mins away from the airport and 20mins away from Downtown Beirut.The hotel has 117 rooms including 21 suites, individually air-conditioned.29 of these rooms including 5 suites are situated in the Merybel wing 500 metres away from the main entrnce.Two IDD telephone lines in every room as well as satellite TV, radio and hair-dryer.There are different types of restaurants and lounges.Les Glycines, a la carte French cuisine restaurant, famous Sunday buffets with Lebanese specialities.Il Giardino, Italian trattoria and bar, karaoke in the evening.The Crystal garden, conservatory banqueting room.This hotel is a modern construction. An independent family owned hotel, it offers the luxury of space, good taste, attention to detail and personal service with all the up-to-date modern facilities.Its construction was started in 1962 replacing a 1930 hotel called the Grand Hotel.The hotel houses an Art collection, comprising paintings by local and international artists, as well as antiquities.There is a Scottish b

Property style

This 5-star hotel in BROUMANA, BEIRUT, LEBANON offers accommodations suited for a variety of travel needs.

Best for

Al Bustan Hotel & Spa in BROUMANA, BEIRUT, LEBANON can be suitable for couples, families, groups and business travelers, depending on the room type and services you choose.

Booking tip

When checking availability at Al Bustan Hotel & Spa, pay attention to the room type, board plan (such as breakfast or all inclusive) and the cancellation policy to find the option that best matches your trip. The hotel is located in BROUMANA, which offers local dining, shopping and entertainment options for visitors. Travelers visiting LEBANON should verify entry requirements, passport validity and any travel advisories before booking.

Destination base

Stay in BROUMANA, BEIRUT with access to local attractions, dining and transportation options.

Compare before booking

Review photos, category, location details and available stay options before continuing.

Location
BROUMANA
Category
5 stars
Check-in
2026-08-04
Check-out
2026-08-11

Why book Al Bustan Hotel & Spa with Best Vacation Travel?

Live availability

Check current hotel options for your travel dates before continuing.

Clear room comparison

Compare room types, board plans and stay details when supplied by the hotel provider.

Secure booking path

Continue to secure booking once the rate and room option are selected.

Travel support

Get personalized support for hotels, packages, flights and cruises.

Good to know before booking

Room features, services, facilities, fees and included amenities can vary by selected room type, rate, destination rules and property policy. Review the available option details before checkout.

Room details vary

Room features, services and facilities can change by selected room type and rate.

Local fees may apply

Taxes, resort fees or destination fees may apply depending on local rules and property policy.

Some extras cost more

Parking, spa access, premium drinks or transfers may require an extra charge.

Frequently asked questions about Al Bustan Hotel & Spa

Quick answers about availability, location and trip fit before you continue to room options.

Hotel FAQ

How can I check availability for Al Bustan Hotel & Spa?

Use the availability button on this page to search your dates, room options and current rates.

Where is Al Bustan Hotel & Spa located?

Al Bustan Hotel & Spa is located in BROUMANA, BEIRUT. The listed address is AL BUSTAN HOTEL STREET.

Is Al Bustan Hotel & Spa suitable for families or couples?

Many hotels in BROUMANA welcome different types of travelers. Exact services for families, couples or business travelers depend on the property and the selected room type.

Similar hotels in BROUMANA, BEIRUT

More hotels in this area will be available soon.

Check live price for your dates
Check availability